KidzTalk

Bye Everyone, I Am Leaving KidzSearch (- GemHeart)

+4 votes
89 views
asked Jul 19 in Alumni by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)

I have been a member for over 4 years, and I am leaving tomorrow officially. I may check in within s year but it isn’t likely that I won’t be back on even to check in for close to a year and a half. I will miss everyone, and everything here.

 

As you may or may not know I am an artist so when KidzArt opens I will try to join. (For examples of my art, see this link: https://net.kidzsearch.com/u/GemHeart ). Just scroll through y’all. Anyway, I will miss you guys. You can see many of my old stories here too, feel free to comment on them. I really love getting good comments on my old stuff. :)

 

Thank you for welcoming me to KS and being so nice to me. I appreciate everything.

commented 6 days ago by Farmer Girl

were all going to miss you!!!cry_smile

commented 5 days ago by ARYAADIP
yes


11 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jul 19 by kidzsearch (135,470 points)
selected Jul 19 by -GEMHeart-
 
Best answer

GemHeart,

We will truly miss you and feel like we literally watched you grow-up on KidzSearch. Once KidzArt is ready, we look forward to working with you to promote your artwork. You are also one of the best writers on KidzTalk, so we hope you continue with your writing.

KidzSearch

 

commented Jul 19 by JD2005
I agree, she's a great writer too!
commented Jul 19 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Heyya KS,

 

Thank you. I will try my best to be apart of your project. I have considered writing more, but I’m wanting to focus on art for a while longer. I want to one day combine these, be it a comic or novel, or some concept position on a movie or video game. I appreciate everything you’ve done for me.
+1 vote
answered 6 days ago by Snicker Doodles Still Exists
Goodbye. Sorry I wasn't much in your time.
+1 vote
answered 6 days ago by Farmer Girl

NO!Dont leave! we are all going to miss you!It was like watching you grow-up on kidz talk.

0 votes
answered Jul 29 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
Goodbye Gemheart!
+1 vote
answered Jul 19 by CoralSophie08 (21,880 points)
Gem!

We will miss you! You have been a member for FOREVER, and everyone is so sad to see you go. I hope to see you on kidzart, and also hope you will consider rejoining in the future.

We love you Gem!

-CoralSophie08
+1 vote
answered Jul 19 by human
Goodbye GemHeart! We’ll miss you so much! Good luck for the future.
+1 vote
answered Jul 19 by Lemony The Bean (102,390 points)

I will miss you so much, Gem! I know this was a big decision for you and I know us little people here on KS will miss you a lot, but you gotta follow your dreams! Just know that when you’re a famous artist or writer, we’ll all be rooting for you, and I’ll be proud to know you as my friend. I wish I could have gotten to know you better, but I’m so happy I do know you at all heart

All my best,

Lemony/ CoffeeCake 

commented Jul 19 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Thanks Coffee.

 

It’s not so much a decision as it is bad luck: my parents are cutting the wifi due to it’s crappiness where I live, I would not be leaving fully if not for that (I would probably check in once a week/ month or so). But thank you soooo much. I wish I coulda known you better too, I love your personality and everything. :)
commented Jul 20 by Lemony The Bean (102,390 points)

Awwe ty! A lot of people seem to love my personality XD 

I regret not getting KidzNet so I could have seen more of your art and maybe gotten your Email :(

Stoopid WiFi, always getting in the way :I Once you get on KidzArt I’d love to commission you or maybe even do an art trade!

I’ll think of you when I start writing my remake of Gemmalyn and Nori tomatoe

+1 vote
answered Jul 19 by jellyfishlover (36,400 points)

Aw, don’t leave!!! cry_smile I will miss u!!

commented Jul 19 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Hey Jelly.

 

Thanks. I will miss you too.
commented Jul 20 by jellyfishlover (36,400 points)
:)
+1 vote
answered Jul 19 by flashkid (470 points)
I'm really going to miss you Gemheart, meanwhile I am coolguy on Kidznet, I just used a different username on Kidztalk I hope you received my message.
commented Jul 19 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
I have :)

 

Thank you very much. I will miss you too.
+1 vote
answered Jul 19 by JD2005
Goodbye Gemmy, I'll miss you a lot. Thanks for being a great friend, and everything else. :"-)
commented Jul 19 by -GEMHeart- (282,940 points)
Hi Jay.

 

I will miss you so much! You are such a great friend to me. :)
commented Jul 20 by JD2005
:)