KidzTalk

ADHD random fact duuumpppp ~

+2 votes
88 views
asked Jul 19, 2020 in Lemony’s Slice by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
Here’s some random symptoms of ADHD that i read about when googling ADHD symptoms while simultaneously watching a movie with my broooothherrrrrrr •o• (as u can tell it’s hyper time for meeeeee)

- Having troubel knowing when to jump into conversations

- being in a place with too many people or too much noise overstimulates me

- Rejection Senditive Dysphorai, which is basically when you think that a tiny thing your friend or a person says about you means they don’t like you and they don’t want to be your freind anymofe

- okay this one is weird and I thought it was just me but... 5 is the evenest odd number, but 6 is the oddest even number

- NoT bEiNg AbLe To PiCk A hObBy

- eye twitching tics (always thought this was just me)

- Overthinking choices even if it’s just what you’re going to eat for breekfast

- trying to people please and make everyone happu

- OMG I DIDNT KNOW THIS WAS AN ADHD THING AND MAYBE ITS NOT CUZ I DIDNT GET IT FROM A MEDICAL WEBSITE VUT IF YOU STARE AT A SPOT FOR LONG ENOUGH TOU CAN DEFOCUS YOUR EYES LIKE APPARENTLY NOT EVERYONE CAN DO THAT I DO IT NARURALLY LIKE ESPECIALLY EHEN IM LOOKING AT MY PHONE AND I JUST TUNE OUT MY PERIPHERAL VISION

- staring off into space and then people take offense cuz they think u starin at them

I RELATE SO MYCH TO ALL OF TJESE AND ALSO SORRY FOR ALL THE MISSPELLINGS BUT I FEALLY DIDNT FEEL LIKE GOING BACK AND CORRECTING THEM
commented Feb 19 by Adhdgirl
All.of these I relate to I am severe ADHD.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 19, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
 
Best answer
Omg, same!! Also, sometimes I’ll be rlly hyper, and like get this sudden surge of energy and run around the house! Or I’ll be like rlly dumb or annoying bc of ADHD, lol.
commented Jul 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
lol yessss, and i’ll send memes to my friends that I forgot i sent to them a couple days ago, lol. It ticks them off but honestly I’ve learned to tune that out cause they won’t care in like 3 hours XD
commented Jul 20, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,610 points)
Lol! XD
0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
I have some of these symptoms, not sure...
0 votes
answered Jul 23, 2020 by human
Yessss! I don’t even have ADHD but they’re so relatable!!!
commented Jul 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
XD i would say I know righ but i don’t know •w•
0 votes
answered Jul 19, 2020 by Queen3j ♕
that happens to me too but I thought it was just random

sometimes I can't even sleep......

but I'm not sure that this IS ADHD
commented Jul 19, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
It’s possible! I wouldn’t self-diagnose but I would tell your parents if you feel unable to focus, sit still, and have a lot of these symptoms.