KidzTalk

Volleyball OR Soccer

+5 votes
59 views
asked Jul 24, 2020 in Sports by Neah_xx
I'm a 12 year old girl and i want to play a sport so i can be more active but i don't know if i want to play volleyball or soccer. Can you guys help me out. I don't know if this helps but i used to do gymnastics when i was 5-6 and when i was 9-10. Thank you


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 25, 2020 by aggro nixxsy (210 points)
Soccer or football from where I'm form. Its really enjoyable
+1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2020 by Jane
Soccer