KidzTalk

my mom is mean please read im crying

+2 votes
170 views
asked Jul 26 in Personal by carissy9
my mom is mean she isnt fair she only gives candy to my lil brother cuz he was born out of my dad   she says and i have to help my grandma and take care of my abusive siblings and i was forced to grow up and its hard my mom tells everyone i am stupid and im a different color i hate my mom i wish i died  my sister is mean she bullies me and says i am stupid and  dumb she believes that i should be killed already and im a mistake i wanna die ( i have permisson to talk about this i asked my grandma) cuz my grandma is the only person in the house that is sweet to my sibling and us


10 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 27 by Someone
Um ok. So what?
+1 vote
answered Sep 10 by Manu
Look, I’m so sorry. I can imagine... idea: talk with your friends more often. They could help you feel better! Also you can call the cops or even live with your grandma
+1 vote
answered Sep 8 by DOOMED
Hey, I am so sorry about that. Its not fair if ur sister or brothers are being mean then you should just not talk to them until they apologize. I am so glad you have someone like ur gradma she sounds really nice. I hope everything works out!!!!!

<3

DOOMED
+1 vote
answered Sep 7 by anonymous
That is not fair.

Talk to a school counselor or trusted teacher.
+1 vote
answered Aug 15 by ausgirl0302s (1,830 points)
i get this with my mum sometimes. talk to someone you trust about it. sometimes local churches (even if you are not religious) will take in kids. i dont know if thats just in australia.
0 votes
answered Aug 5 by kitten (639,140 points)
You want to die because of candy?

Holly overreaction!

 

Edit: I missed a part (It was hard to read because it was not written in a grammatically correct way)

 

If you are being abused call your local abuse hotline and if it is bad take it to the authorities. I am sorry that your mom tells people that you are stupid.  I know what that feels like, except my parents call me retarded, and it means the same thing.
+1 vote
answered Aug 4 by Ada4 (9,610 points)

I'm so sorry your mom did that to you, she really should've not said you are stupid, your sister is also doing the wrong thing. Also read my comment on My mom got in a Fight with Me. I notice that it's by you. Another thing, you are not a mistake you just don't know what to do. Your mom is probaly either jealous or stressed out in her life. Tell your grandma how you feel and tell your sister and your mom this "I'm sorry if I did anything wrong to you, or if you might have a hard life, but I'm sorry" or maybe something in the comment of My mom got in a Fight with Me. 

+1 vote
answered Jul 27 by Jane
Well, on your 18th birthday, you could move out of your mother's house. I read about somebody moving out of their parents' house in a book.
+1 vote
answered Jul 27 by lypi123 (9,170 points)
People are mean because there jealous. I am so sorry just try and say yes to everthing and be perfect so they can't be mad.
commented Jul 27 by Lemony The Bean (113,050 points)
I think your plan is good, except in a situation like this, if you were to do everything they told you to do, it could hurt your mental health even worse...
+1 vote
answered Jul 27 by -GEMHeart- (283,710 points)
If you feel like your mother is abusive, then speak up. Perhaps try to be with your grandma. If you don’t take action or voice your feelings it isn’t likely that things will not get better. If your mom won’t listen then ask your grandma to talk to your mom about it.