KidzTalk

Before we were born what did we see

+5 votes
113 views
asked Nov 23, 2015 in Science by rasta719 (8,130 points)
I hear some people say that before we were born we saw nothing or heaven. The theory the says we saw nothing before we were born sound like it is a fake mythological theory . That theory sound like it is saying that we are robots or saying that our mother is the real god since she gave us conscience life mouth and a brain according to that theory.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 6, 2015 by arkzo (424,180 points)
We saw heaven....
+1 vote
answered Nov 23, 2015 by rae (87,410 points)
well, thibk of it this way, when ur a baby, u come out into the world crying, but ur eyes r closed. u open them after awhile, do u have not seen anything b4 birth. ur eyes were not formed open inside the woum, which means that u did not c until u were born.
+2 votes
answered Nov 23, 2015 by momo
One of the great mysteries in life. Our memories were not yet formed, so it is probably impossible to know. If there is no heaven, I suppose we will all just go back to this same place we were in before we were born.