KidzTalk

What time do you get out of bed?

+4 votes
161 views
asked Jul 28, 2020 in Other by Jane
It depends on how long I stay asleep. What time do you get out of bed?


9 Answers

0 votes
answered May 24 by Grim Reaper (6,300 points)
1:30 - 1:31
0 votes
answered May 23 by Thalia
7:30
0 votes
answered May 23 by anonymous
6:30 on weekends 5:30 on school days
commented May 26 by Crazycat says dats me
Dats me
+1 vote
answered Sep 5, 2020 by notpostinganymore (2,950 points)
On school nights, I go to bed at 9-9:30 and wake up at 6:30-7, because I have to be at the bus stop by 8:20. On weekend nights, I go to bed 9:30-10:30 amd wake up around 8. (I'm going into the fifth grade btw.)
commented Sep 5, 2020 by Jane
What does 'btw' mean?
commented Sep 7, 2020 by anonymous
Jane, BTW means by the way.
commented May 23 by Eloquent hates copycats
You copycat
commented May 24 by keke
by the way btw
+1 vote
answered Sep 4, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios
I go to bed at 9:00PM on sundays, Mondays,Tuesdays,Wednesdays and Thursdays and on weekdays when I have for to be at school by 8:55AM  I have an alarm set for 7AM on my echo dot. I had set it for every weekday.

On Fridays and Saturdays I can go to bed later and on Saturdays and Sundays I would usually get up at 8:00AM and sometimes 9:00AM.

In england.
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2020 by Nyan_pug
8:30 LOL
commented Aug 8, 2020 by Jane
That's 30 minutes longer than my tablet gets out of bed!
+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2020 by Farmer Girl
I get out of bed at 6:00 am.
+1 vote
answered Aug 1, 2020 by anonymous
5:30 weekends summer weekdays
commented Aug 19, 2020 by Unicorns
You are absolutely crazy weekends are for sleeping in and so are summer holidays
+1 vote
answered Jul 29, 2020 by anonymous
About half 7