KidzTalk

Update on my life (Mental Health)

0 votes
22 views
asked Jul 29 in General Blogs by KITTEN (623,970 points)
I haven't been very active here because I can't login with my computer. My dad moves in to a new house with his new wife in 12 days. I am seeing a 3rd doctor to help with my anxiety/ depression.

I'm in a rough patch right now so thanks for your understanding.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 30 by Lemony The Bean (102,390 points)
selected Jul 30 by KITTEN
 
Best answer
I’ll keep you in my thoughts and prayers, Kitten! I really hope this doctor works out for you.
+1 vote
answered Jul 30 by LunaLight (96,960 points)
Yikes and oofers,
commented Jul 30 by KITTEN (623,970 points)
...