KidzTalk

My mom is pregnant.

+2 votes
232 views
asked Aug 2, 2020 in Other by Jane
In late June, my mom was in pain, and I was looking at her phone, and she was going through her health chart, and I saw that there was a low chance of her getting pregnant.


6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2020 by NATHAN (68,730 points)
Stop
+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2020 by Bugaboo

Ok ✅ well that’s over hai

+1 vote
answered Oct 11, 2020 by #softballstar25
Jane, how could you say that and expect us to believe you? You have lied about everything else that has been this serious. And if you are actually telling the truth, prove it by stopping all of the lying. Please! I'm getting REAL tired of all this nonsense.
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2020 by Farmer Girl

congrats!!!!!yay

0 votes
answered Aug 3, 2020 by Pumpkin (693,830 points)
Another "Joke post" I assume.

If you don't know what I'm talking about, this user has joked about her parents abusing her and getting the Coronavirus.
commented Aug 3, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,840 points)
Yeah, it sucks
commented Aug 4, 2020 by Jane
I'm not joking!
commented Aug 4, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,840 points)
Rlly? I’m sceptical. :/
commented Aug 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
I would agree with Jelly- it’s a little bit of a “bit who cried wolf” case. Also- In a separate post you said your mom was underweight and losing- how could she be pregnant and losing weight? Either way, health charts are very personal and I don’t think you should have been looking through hers.
commented Aug 4, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,840 points)
Yeah, well said, Lemony.
commented Aug 7, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,900 points)
Well said!! I Claps I
commented Aug 7, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)

Thanks y’all! embarrassed_smile

commented Aug 7, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,840 points)
:)
commented Oct 11, 2020 by #softballstar25
Great way to put that, Lemony!
+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)

well, for one, that doesn’t mean she’s pregnant, it means she has a chance of being. Secondly, not to be rude, but health charts are kinda personal stuff confused_smile

commented Aug 3, 2020 by Mr.lemoncello

Oh hi lemony the bean just came here to talk or visit

commented Aug 3, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
heyo Mr. Lemoncello! Wazzup?