KidzTalk

Please ban Jane

+7 votes
108 views
asked Aug 3, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by Pumpkin (748,030 points)
This user has joked about being abused and she has joked about the coronavirus. I can provide proof if you request it. Now she's on a posting spree saying her mom is sick and pregnant and a bunch of other stuff. Some of my family members have been affected with Covid-19 so these 'jokes' are offense.


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 4, 2020 by kidzsearch (164,940 points)
 
Best answer
We are monitoring things and will take action if necessary. Some of the things said may be true and perhaps they are saying it was "a joke" because they felt bad talking about it ...
commented Aug 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,030 points)
I don't like her record with jokes though.
+1 vote
answered Aug 5, 2020 by Snicker Doodles Still Exists
Could you provide proof for me? I believe u, just curious sorry about your family
+1 vote
answered Aug 4, 2020 by Crystal-Arianator (24,100 points)

I agree with KidzSearch maybe it wasn't a joke, her mom might be sick or pregnant, and I also once posted a joke about Coronavirus which was like, "Stay sixteen feet distance"! and stuff and it wasn't mean, btw, you even commented on that post saying that it was funny! But if she liked joked bad things like "I think you have Covid, ha ha ha"! then that's bad. Some of the things she have said might be a little offensive. Also, did she actually joke about the Coronavirus, can you send me the link?

+1 vote
answered Aug 3, 2020 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
Mmhm. Abuse can rlly affect someone’s mental health, and I have GAD and suffered from self harm at some point, so it’s kinda offensive. Nobody should be joking about these things.