KidzTalk

100,000!

+1 vote
59 views
asked Aug 5, 2020 in 100,000 Points Club by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
I’m so happy! I’ve just reached 100,000 points! Thanks to everyone who’s helped me get here, upvoting my questions, best answering, etc.

I’m so happy to have y’all in my life, I honestly don’t know where I’d be without you :D I hope I have been able to inspire, help, and make a positive change in KidzSearch history!

I don’t plan on leaving anytime soon, so hopefully I can keep making people happy and changing the world, one post, comment, and upvote at a time!

This post is for everybody- those of you who have known me since I was unregistered little Coffee Cake, and those of you who maybe just joined today! I hope I can spread smiles and joy with this account! (> ◡ <)
commented Aug 5, 2020 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
Here is a spoiler for you to read once you have 500,000 points:

I cannot gain points anymore. In this small community, it is easy to upvote every post and reply. After that it becomes impossible to gain points. I miss the days when I had 100K points. Those are the good days. Cherish them.
commented Aug 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
I will, Kitten! I think that my days will go a little different I’m not really trying to raxk up the points. I do upvote when I remember to, but most of my points are just from answers, questions, and BA’s. Thanks so much for the tip though!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 5, 2020 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
 
Best answer

I am impressed with your recent point accumulation - and scared I might lose 1st place! jawdrop

commented Aug 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)

Thanks, Kitten! think I’ve got a while to go, XD but maybe one day! hai

commented Aug 6, 2020 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
I will bet you 1 million kitties that you can get up to 250,000 points in 100 days.
commented Aug 6, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)

oooo! cat-facecat-facecat-facecat-facecat-face Okay! I’ll probably forget about this later XD but so hope i can make it!

commented Oct 15, 2020 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
You can do it!
+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2020 by LunaLight (113,540 points)
Awesome. I've been here a bit longer, but just hit 100k myself!
+1 vote
answered Aug 6, 2020 by kidzsearch (150,130 points)

trophy Congratulations on making it to 100,000 points!

KidzSearch

commented Aug 6, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
Thanks so much KidzSearch, and thanks again for creating this amazing platform!