KidzTalk

What are good drawing tutorials on YouTube?

+3 votes
95 views
asked Aug 5, 2020 in Artist Directories by Rxiny (3,070 points)
i'm trying to get better at art and i'm not sure what channels are bet when picking one out on YouTube. any suggestions?
commented Aug 10, 2020 by Kitty
YouTube is NOT for kids
commented Mar 14 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
There's an app called Youtube Kids


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered May 9 by Autumn (34,130 points)

If you're trying to learn drawing fundamentals I recommend this website

https://drawabox.com/

Start at lesson 0 :)

+1 vote
answered Aug 7, 2020 by Barbiefan201
+1 vote
answered Aug 7, 2020 by Barbiefan201
commented Mar 24 by AbbyTigerGirl
I agree
+1 vote
answered Aug 7, 2020 by Barbiefan201
+2 votes
answered Aug 7, 2020 by Barbiefan201
Art hub for kids
+2 votes
answered Aug 7, 2020 by Hello kitty 2
Draw so cute or kids drawing ( it is a family channel)
commented Aug 7, 2020 by Rxiny (3,070 points)
thx
+1 vote
answered Aug 5, 2020 by Pumpkin (755,010 points)
Your question is very subjective. I like scholastic drawing videos
commented Aug 7, 2020 by Rxiny (3,070 points)
i will check it out