KidzTalk

Every time I wear a mask, it feels like it's going to pop off my face!

+4 votes
229 views
asked Aug 8, 2020 in Other by Jane
Every time I wear a mask, it makes my ears feel weird, and it feels like it's going to pop away from my face!


12 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by Noah the cool kid
I agree it is horrible to wear them I hope that we can stop soon
+1 vote
answered Mar 12 by anonymous
Try another size
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by EloquentRacer92
Adjust the mask so it feels comfortable!
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by anonymous
Tell your parents about the situation. Does the mask fit you? If it doesn't, try a new one.
+1 vote
answered Mar 11 by whatever
I agree with "WelshTerriness" you were the one who ask us what you should do, so they are giving you  so you should just try the suggestions that people gave you.
+1 vote
answered Mar 9 by chessplayer1234567032948
maybe you can ask you parents to see what's wrong. If nothing's wrong then you'll just have to wear the mask the way it is I guess.
commented Mar 9 by Jane
Ok
commented 3 days ago by Cat lover
I think we should stop wearing them all together
commented 3 days ago by SmartButShyGuy
Just wear them. If you're not wearing a mask, then you're forcing everyone to deal with even more rules they have to face. A clean mask every day keeps corona away! Just wear one that's comfortable.
+1 vote
answered Mar 7 by Emma
if it's not to small and not too big then what is it?
+2 votes
answered Sep 5, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Hi! When I was scrolling through the comments, I saw you snapping at people. Can you PLEASE not do that? Thank you, stay safe!
+1 vote
answered Aug 11, 2020 by JKZ

Try using an ear saver. it should help with your ear problemrock

commented Aug 12, 2020 by JKZ
I do ballet and I have to wear a mask while i dance, so an ear saver really helps.
+1 vote
answered Aug 10, 2020 by Farmer Girl
That is happening to you because the mask is to big for your face.
commented Aug 10, 2020 by Jane
It is NOT too big for my face!