KidzTalk

My mom gets migraines every week!

+4 votes
71 views
asked Aug 8, 2020 in Other by Jane
Every time my mom gets a migraine, she's like, "Migraine day!" or " I'm getting a migraine! " And she has to be in the dark for 24 hours or more.


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by ~Ash~ (89,490 points)
Oh no...
+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by EloquentRacer92
Oof.
commented Apr 1 by AstrialFlames (410 points)
ya