KidzTalk

My mom lost weight while she was cooking!

+2 votes
100 views
asked Aug 10, 2020 in Other by Jane
So yesterday, I heard my mom say that she lost weight while she was cooking.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 20, 2020 by Bugaboo
Lol I do not understand but tell her congratulations
0 votes
answered Aug 12, 2020 by Pumpkin (694,000 points)
That doesn't make any sense but good job.
+1 vote
answered Aug 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
great, I guess? Why did you put this in Kitten’s advice column, it isn’t exactly a question...