KidzTalk

*cough* Ewww! *cough*

+3 votes
80 views
asked Aug 12, 2020 in Other by Jane

So while I was still in bed, I heard my cat Nippet throwing up. She quacks when she throws up. droolcat-fullduck



2 Answers

0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,160 points)
I feel bad for your imaginary cat. No real cat does that.
commented Mar 27 by EloquentRacer92
Cats actually throw up.
+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2020 by #softballstar25
That is disturbing. Do you really need to put that on KT though? None of us really need to know that. *not trying to be rude or disrespectful in ANY way.*