KidzTalk

I'M SCARED!

+1 vote
104 views
asked Aug 12, 2020 in Other by Jane

It's storming badly, and my mom and I were talking to my great-grandmother Norma. And her phone buzzed very loudly. And there was a very, very, very, very, very sharp loud clap of thunder. And I screamed the same way I did the last time it stormed this bad. I'M SO SCARED!!!!!fearfearjawdropomgomg



3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 19, 2020 by NATHAN (68,580 points)
I’m sorry
+1 vote
answered Nov 15, 2020 by Maya
It's O.K!The storm will stop eventually.
+1 vote
answered Sep 17, 2020 by Una
Is this true?

If it is I hope you’re okay