KidzTalk

What story genre should I write? [poll]

+1 vote
53 views
asked Aug 13, 2020 in Fiction by forgxtten (51,360 points)
I wanted to write a story on here but I don’t know what genre it should be.

Also, once I pick the genre and start the story, I’ll post something where you can add a character if you want :D
Choices:
Horror (0 votes)
Fanfiction (specify below) (1 vote, 25%)
Co-op story (volunteer below) (1 vote, 25%)
Fantasy/ Adventure (1 vote, 25%)
Historical fiction (0 votes)
Romance (0 votes)
My life story (lol) (1 vote, 25%)
Don’t write anything. (0 votes)


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
I VOLUNTEER AS CO-OP TRIBUTE
commented Aug 15, 2020 by forgxtten (51,360 points)
May the odds be ever in your favor.

 

XD if you get KN tell me ur username
commented Aug 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
I shall >:}
0 votes
answered Aug 14, 2020 by Jane
My life story.
commented Aug 14, 2020 by forgxtten (51,360 points)
like yours? but idk u lol