KidzTalk

Every once in a while, I hear howling coming from somewhere!

+2 votes
70 views
asked Aug 13, 2020 in Other by Jane
So every other day, I hear howling coming from somewhere outside, and I don't know what it is! It might be a wolf howling somewhere in the forest I live near. I know it's not my neighbors ' dog that never shuts up.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 16, 2020 by Pumpkin (707,960 points)
That must suck
+2 votes
answered Aug 13, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
It may be a wolf, or maybe a different neighbors dog or a stray.
+1 vote
answered Aug 13, 2020 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
It’s probably a coyote or someone’s dog. We hear a lot of coyotes at night where I live.
commented Aug 14, 2020 by Jane
What's a coyote?
commented Aug 14, 2020 by forgxtten (52,590 points)
it’s a wild dog that’s like a wolf