KidzTalk

My mom went to the doctor yesterday!

+3 votes
137 views
asked Aug 15, 2020 in Other by Jane
So my parents and I were driving to the doctor in Grundy, and my mother was so sick that she felt like she was dying. And as we got there, there were ten thousand signs on the door that we should be wearing masks. My dad and I had our masks with us, but my mom didn't have her mask with her. And she was freaking out so much, she started crying and laughing at the same time. She was lying and telling the truth that she had a mask at the same time. It turned out that she really took a mask with her after all. It was her Bones coffee mask instead of my mask's twin. She was the only person in my dad's truck going in. Dad and I were bored. So we watched some of a movie he had on his phone. It was called Scott What's-His-Name vs. The World.

An hour later, my mother came back to the truck. She felt much sicker than before. Both her ears were infected, she had a really bad heart attack, she had a really bad migraine, she desperately needed to pee, she had a broken foot, she had zits in all sizes, she threw up in a parking lot. I checked my watch. It was 8:03. I pretended to fall asleep. We passed those 10 fire chimneys in the middle of the road.

When we  got home, my mother had broken hips. I found my cats  Babydoll, the mama cat, Nox, and 4 kittens. I went to pet one of the kittens, and my water bottle fell.
commented Oct 3, 2020 by cactuspot12
I’m sorry, but I find this very hard to believe. I don’t think that your mom could get this sick at one time.

 

Please stop posting things that aren’t relevant to your post in totally different topics.
commented Oct 11, 2020 by #softballstar25
Same! Please stop, Jane. Nobody finds you funny or attractive when you say these things. Maybe a fool, but that is it. * No offense


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 12 by EloquentRacer92
Maybe it was such a scam doctor.
+1 vote
answered Jan 13 by EloquentRacer92
10,000 signs for masks?! Seriously...
commented 4 days ago by Unicorn friend
She was exaggerating Duh
+1 vote
answered Aug 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,600 points)
That sounds terrifying! Why didn’t she stay in the hospital if she had a HEART ATTACK and BROKEN HIPS?
commented Sep 3, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
Yeah, this is most likely a troll...
commented Mar 3 by EloquentRacer92
I think Jane is lying...
commented Mar 9 by AnimalCrossingFan
Yeah she is lying..