KidzTalk

I had a nightmare about people!

+2 votes
116 views
asked Aug 15, 2020 in Other by Jane

In the nightmare, my parents and I went to England to see some red-haired family on a tiny hill. The first red-haired person that I saw in the huge house was a girl, with her short hair in a ponytail. She said, "Hello."

"Hi," I said. The girl told me her name. Her name was Mary. She told me how old she was. She was 12. Her birthday was September 8th. 

 "Oops," said Mary. " We forgot to put on our masks. " We laughed at each other. We pulled  on our masks. Mary's mask was pretty. It was pink and orange while mine was purple. We became  best friends. 

one night back at MY house, my mom was sitting at her desk, coughing. She picked up a plastic box with green handles, ready to throw up as much as possible. I could hear my mom hiss-coughing in the box as I was backing away as much as I could. Mary and I were trying really hard to be careful not to run into the air conditioner. We climbed into the air conditioner. We were trying to ignore Mom's hissing coughing puking.

The next morning, I found myself in the Maleficent universe.  I saw a black -haired boy walking up to me. 

"Hello," he said to me.

" Hi, " I said. His name was Dylan. He was 12, too. His birthday was March 2nd. Every day at dusk, he came.

 



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 15, 2020 by LoonyLovegood (530 points)
Jane stop you are crazy and that is offical
commented Dec 15, 2020 by Pumpkin (706,920 points)
She's not crazy, she's just trollin'
+1 vote
answered Aug 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
That sounds like a really bad dream. On a side note, I’m emetophobic, so could you please put a trigger warning on all your posts that contain vomit, it triggers me quite a bit and you seem to post about it a lot.
commented Aug 16, 2020 by Jane
What does 'emetophobic' mean?
commented Aug 16, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
scared of vomit.