KidzTalk

Riddle-I am going to a party. First, I will bring Juice

+9 votes
697 views
asked Nov 24, 2015 in Jokes & Riddles by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
edited Jul 1, 2017 by jazzlinny

Hint-My username is Jazzi#CindyStrong . What's your's?

Also, here's the answer:

If your username is, (for example), Rae, then you would say:

"I will bring rhubarb" (a veggie) because Rae starts with an R!
 

 

 



4 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 6, 2017 by meow
mice
+2 votes
answered Jul 1, 2017 by L (77,000 points)
I will bring lemonade.
+2 votes
answered Jun 30, 2017 by arkzo (424,120 points)
edited Jul 2, 2017 by arkzo
Apple juice
+2 votes
answered Nov 26, 2015 by rae (87,390 points)
edited Nov 26, 2015 by rae
tree364
commented Nov 28, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,040 points)
Yeah, but the RIDDLE
commented Nov 30, 2015 by rae (87,390 points)
that was what I guessed. I wasn't a hundred percent sure though