KidzTalk

Let's try the Eat As Much As You Can challenge!

+1 vote
181 views
asked Aug 17, 2020 in Other by Jane
The power went out again the night before, and last month, my mom invented the Eat As Much As You Can challenge. We should all try it! LET'S PARTY!


12 Answers

0 votes
answered 3 days ago by LunaLight (105,940 points)
No thanks, I am fine with my current "forget about eating until you get a headache then have a snack" routine at the moment. Plus I'm already 200 lb, I don't need more weight :)
0 votes
answered 3 days ago by Coybow Guy
I couldn't help but notice while scrolling through the comments that there are some VERY opposite opinions on this whole thing. Personally, in private, I'll be happy to (I'm scrawny but can still eat more that three pounds in one sitting), but on the internet. Besides, my dad would never let me.
0 votes
answered Nov 23, 2020 by Bugaboo
That’s unhealthy and really gross
0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (7,470 points)
I LOVE FFFFOOOOOOOOOODDDD!!!!!!!!!!

I AM ALWAYS EATING AT HOME.
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2020 by #softballstar25
My name is... NO. My sign is... NO. My number is... NO!!!

Absolutely not, Jane. This could be very dangerous for some people. YOU can try it, but we are not going to gain 20lbs because of 29 words that someone from the Internet told us. ***Thank you very much.
0 votes
answered Oct 16, 2020 by Yayday

N to the ope nope

+1 vote
answered Sep 7, 2020 by anonymous
I agree with WelishTerirsss,

This could be dangerous and is a bad idea. Don’t try this.
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
*WelshTerriersss Sorry, I have a bad habit of correcting people!
0 votes
answered Sep 5, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios
On weekends I am always eating at home cause I love to eat. I will try. I will list it on libreOffice.
+1 vote
answered Sep 5, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
Nope, this could be VERY dangerous.
+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2020 by pumpkin (669,280 points)
That's not healthy.