KidzTalk

A list of my mom's sicknesses:

+2 votes
241 views
asked Aug 17, 2020 in Other by Jane
1: shingles

2: heart attack

3: partiac arrest (partiac is one of my mom's made-up words. It's pronounced party-ac.)

4: ear infection.

5: zits in various sizes.

6: lumps on her forehead.

7: chicken pox.

8: broken stomach.

9: broken foot.

10: bladder infection.

11: allergies.

12: eye infection.

13: coronavirus.


11 Answers

+1 vote
answered Dec 10, 2020 by anonymous
COVID-19?! is that one of moms sikness?!
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2020 by #softballstar25
Bruh, most of these aren't even sicknesses. Stop lying Jane! I am SO freaking sick of this! And everyone else is too! Am I right people?!?
commented Nov 6, 2020 by Froggy
Yeah so right!
commented Nov 9, 2020 by anonymous
no im not. im "freaking" sick of you making fun of this. So who cares if its fake!? also froggy, you are being mean.
commented Nov 25, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,610 points)
If it’s fake and she keeps doing it, it’s spam. That’s why we care.
commented Dec 10, 2020 by anonymous
COVID-19 is added too!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented Jan 31 by Jane is dumb
So. Just let her do it I told her 20000000000000000000 times
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2020 by N Harmonia Fangirl (800 points)
*insert filthy frank its time to stop meme*
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2020 by N Harmonia Fangirl (800 points)
dude, that is one, private information, two, lying, and three, being immature. stop.
+2 votes
answered Oct 25, 2020 by -GEMHeart- (287,030 points)
Alright Jane, please stop. Don’t share personal information, don’t lie to get views, and don’t be immature.

 

Thanks
+2 votes
answered Oct 22, 2020 by $100000 dude

YOU ARE OBVIOUSLY LYING!

0 votes
answered Aug 31, 2020 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
Yeah, if she had all that she would be dead
commented Sep 1, 2020 by Jane
But she is somehow surviving serious injuries and deaths and extreme sicknesses.
commented Oct 22, 2020 by miaheart
yeah right
+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2020 by Spill.the.tea.sis (530 points)
This is personal information ..
+1 vote
answered Aug 18, 2020 by Queeny (129,250 points)
1. Why is this in the boys advice column?

2. If she was getting constant heart attacks, cardiac arrests, and infections, she should probably be in the E.R.
+1 vote
answered Aug 18, 2020 by Ada4 (11,910 points)

No offense but it's kind of private to share all that stuff. You can share like one thing of your mom's sicknesses or all of your stuff. But since it has to do with your mom..uh, yeah. So if you haven't, then ask your mom permission or something. 

commented Aug 18, 2020 by Jane
But I have to avoid her!