KidzTalk

My mom is in pain!

+2 votes
112 views
asked Aug 18, 2020 in Other by Jane
My mom is in the shower and her alarm is going off. And she's crying in pain. And my parents and I are packing up all our clothes. Also, if you haven't noticed, I help my dad with the laundry!


2 Answers

+2 votes
answered Aug 19, 2020 by Queeny (129,230 points)
I agree with Lemony, though it's good you care about your mom, some things are best kept private. We don't need to know every detail about her personal life.
+3 votes
answered Aug 18, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,300 points)
Umm, first of all, we haven’t noticed because you never said before and we don’t know about your personal life. I think that although it is sweet that you care about your mom, this might be oversharing a little bit and I would think that if I was her I’d want my info to remain private.
commented Sep 5, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
I totally agree!