KidzTalk

Three men are arrested and sentenced to death by firing squad, one by one.

+7 votes
55 views
asked Aug 21, 2020 in Jokes & Riddles by Pumpkin (748,120 points)
While they wait to be executed they come up with a plan. Right before they are to be shot, each one will yell that some natural disaster or emergency is happening to distract the soldiers and they would be able to escape.

The first man hears the captain counting down to 0, he yells “TORNADO!” As the soldiers duck for cover, he scales the wall of the prison and escapes to freedom.

The second man hears the captain counting down to 0, he yells “EARTHQUAKE!” As the soldiers duck for cover, he scales the wall of the prison and escapes to freedom.

The last man hears the captain counting down to 0, he yells “FIRE!”


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 21, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
 
Best answer
That’s a good one! We’re we supposed to answer what happened or is it a rhetorical question?
commented Aug 31, 2020 by Pumpkin (748,120 points)
I just wanted to share the joke ;)
commented Aug 31, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
haha okay thx! Gave me a good laugh :D
+1 vote
answered Aug 21, 2020 by forgxtten (52,370 points)
omg-

 

hE diDn’T.

 

welp he ded now