KidzTalk

Hiatus, maybe...

+3 votes
56 views
asked Aug 21, 2020 in Other by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
I might go on hiatus. I feel like KidzTalk is not the welcoming, diverse place it was when I first joined. People are snapping at people for lighthearted posts and telling them to “be educated”. Unregistered users who we don’t even know so well are over sharing their info out here. A lot of my old friends from when I first joined barely post anymore. I’ll probably be back soon, seeing as I do have friends here and I don’t wanna leave for long, but don’t worry if I don’t post or comment for a couple days. Then again, I could post again tomorrow just cuz I’m bored, XD.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Aug 22, 2020 by l0st s0uth (6,350 points)
 
Best answer
I never heard of Hiatus before. And yes, I can understand what you're talking about. After all, children will act like children with no regards to any public opinion. I haven't been on here too much anyways now too. Hope you don't fully leave!! :DD
+1 vote
answered Aug 22, 2020 by forgxtten (51,700 points)
I’ll miss you if you do, but I know who you’re talking about specifically. XD
0 votes
answered Aug 22, 2020 by PrincessJelly (52,560 points)
Lol. I’m sorry, u know I’m always here, I try to post kinda frequently.