KidzTalk

My mom gets mad every time I prank her.

+3 votes
96 views
asked Aug 24, 2020 in Other by Jane
When I pranked her by cutting a fake bug out of paper and taping it to her lamp, she got mad, and I started laughing at her.

When I pranked her by putting a banana in the shower, she got so mad that she wanted to kill me and my dad. I laughed at her.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 15 by anonymous
when she get's mad at you, get backup from your dad, and say "it was just a prank".
+1 vote
answered Aug 24, 2020 by l0st s0uth (6,660 points)
What is there to debate? On how pranks are funny as a torture method? Well, if that's for you, than I suppose continue.

~ Knight