KidzTalk

My parents are LIARS!

+2 votes
191 views
asked Aug 25, 2020 in Other by Jane
The reason I think this is because they call ME a liar, and they call me what my real name used to be. And they tell me that my real name is NOT what it really is, and they tell me that my real name is what it USED to be!
commented Aug 26, 2020 by BLACKMAGICUNI1234 (1,440 points)
That is CoO COo
commented Aug 27, 2020 by Jane
What is CoO COo?
commented Aug 28, 2020 by BLACKMAGICUNI1234 (1,440 points)
that your parents are liers
commented Dec 8, 2020 by Ella
That sounds like they are joking when they say that


2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2020 by #softballstar25
Jane, at least you HAVE parents. Some kids don't live with or see theirs. Please try to keep these things to yourself or talk to a trusted adult.
commented Jan 26 by sad life of a cat
yeah i dont have parants any more so take care of yours
+1 vote
answered Aug 25, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
How did your name change?
commented Aug 26, 2020 by Jane
My dad changed it one time when he was very drunk and loud and that he told Mom that the neighbors were gonna call the cops for us being loud. I hoped he wasn't joking.
commented Aug 26, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,200 points)
If your dad was drunk when he told you that he changed your name, that that was not true. He can’t just change your name like that without legal documentation.
commented Aug 26, 2020 by l0st s0uth (6,820 points)
im concerned