KidzTalk

My dad is mowing the grass.

+2 votes
103 views
asked Aug 26, 2020 in Other by Jane
So my dad is mowing the grass before dusk.


3 Answers

0 votes
answered May 9 by EloquentRacer92 (44,750 points)
Average. It’s so your lawn doesn’t overgrow.
+1 vote
answered Mar 6 by EloquentRacer92
WE DON'T NEED TO KNOW EVERY SINGLE THING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
commented May 9 by EloquentRacer92 (44,750 points)
I reported my answer for rule “Answers must not include exclusion of one type of person for any reason. Diversity must be included in any answer on any forum.”
+2 votes
answered Aug 27, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
I understand that you enjoy posting, but this is more of a QandA forum. Please don’t spam posts of random things.
commented Sep 2, 2020 by LewieTheLamborghini (22,890 points)
Yes, I agree with you, Lemony.
commented Nov 20, 2020 by Izzy
Yep me too!
commented Jan 13 by Cowboy Guy
I think that people just get really bored sometimes. Whatever, I guess.