KidzTalk

Girls only!

+2 votes
276 views
asked Aug 27, 2020 in Other by Jane
How old were you when you started wearing bras? I was 8 or 9.
commented Nov 20, 2020 by Bugaboo

You guys are scaring me I’m nine and I do not wear a brafear

commented Jan 9 by livy
i was nine when i started waring sports bras i get you
commented Feb 3 by Panda

I'm pretty sure I was 9 when I started wearing sports bras, and 11 when I got a real bra

I know it stinks, but ya gotta do what ya gotta do rolling-eyes

-Panda

commented 3 days ago by Cocobean

Agh scaring me too!!omg_smile



11 Answers

0 votes
answered Jan 7 by Vivi
I’ve been wearing them for two years since I’m ten I was 8 when it started.
+1 vote
answered Nov 15, 2020 by Maya
I was 8.
+1 vote
answered Oct 26, 2020 by Ariana Grande fan!!
10
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2020 by Una
I was 11
+1 vote
answered Oct 20, 2020 by kyla
9
+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Oh, and I was 9.
commented Nov 24, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Real bras... 10.
+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Hiya, why is my tag on your post? That specific tag is for my posts only, sorry! Thank you, and have a GREAT day!
+1 vote
answered Aug 29, 2020 by Rxiny (2,900 points)
nine
+1 vote
answered Aug 29, 2020 by Shinning lily,shinning Lilly
7
+1 vote
answered Aug 27, 2020 by Queeny (129,060 points)
11