KidzTalk

The worst shower of my life!

+1 vote
123 views
asked Aug 27, 2020 in Other by Jane
So I was preparing to shower, and I couldn't find a towel that my mom had not used since before she got her shingles, so I went to my parents' bedroom, and asked  my mom, "Do you know where I can find a towel? "

"On the washer and dryer," she said.

I looked in the middle of the washer and dryer, and I looked in the gigantic box on the dryer, and - huzzah (that means 'yay!')! I found a towel!

So I went back to the bathroom, and I wanted to take down my mom's towel and wash cloth and turbie twist, but I was afraid that she would give me chicken pox. I turned on the water, got in the shower, and I wanted to wash my body, but I didn't have any soap! I started crying and banging on the wall inside the shower, but she refused to come until she finally did! I told her that I couldn't use her soap, but she told me that I COULD use her soap. I washed my hair, too.

After I got out of the shower and dried myself and got dressed, my glasses were gone! I started to cry again. Until I finally found them! I put them on outside of the bathroom, because IN the bathroom, my glasses can get kinda foggy.
commented Oct 7, 2020 by Yayday
That sounds pretty personal to me.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 9, 2020 by anonymous
MY shower is always cold
+1 vote
answered Aug 31, 2020 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
I think you're just trolli'n
commented Sep 1, 2020 by PrincessJelly (50,480 points)
Yeah, I rlly think this needs to stop. Like, these are pretty personal posts that u shouldn’t share online. She’s annoying me.
commented Sep 2, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,610 points)
Yes, exactly. THIS. NEEDS. TO. STOP.