KidzTalk

Ewww!

+2 votes
112 views
asked Aug 27, 2020 in Other by Jane
Every time I dry myself after getting out of the shower, there's something gross on my arms and legs, and it's white, and I don't know how I get that white funk.


3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 30, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,460 points)
It’s probably soap/shampoo/conditioner residue.
+2 votes
answered Aug 29, 2020 by Rxiny (2,960 points)
maybe soap?
+1 vote
answered Aug 28, 2020 by l0st s0uth (7,370 points)
I'm not sure totally what you're talking about, but I think it's just the dirt rubbing off. (Or it might be skin.) I'm not sure but I have it.