KidzTalk

Are you smart or stupid? (Coronavirus)

+4 votes
220 views
asked Aug 28, 2020 in Other by Jane
I'm smart.
commented Nov 24, 2020 by NATHAN (68,850 points)
Not true. You legit said you would stop and look at you now.
commented Mar 26 by ~Ash~ (91,770 points)
NATHAN, she did say she would stop. This was made all the way in August. She said she would stop after. You didn’t even check the date, and you say she is not smart. Huh. How strange.


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 26 by AnimalCrossingFan
JANE HOW COULD U SAY THAT OFC WERE SMART SHEESH
commented Mar 28 by Ammy-k (41,910 points)
... This was made over 6 months ago...
commented Mar 30 by AnimalCrossingFan
*oops* I just got maddd
+1 vote
answered Jan 31 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 12 3 4 5 ps. J
Jane its the other way around
+1 vote
answered Jan 14 by Cowboy Guy

There's a quote out there that goes (word for word) "Unless your name is Google stop acting like you know everything." Also, Oscar Wilde once said, " I am so clever that sometimes I don't understand a single word of what I am saying."

0 votes
answered Nov 24, 2020 by anonymous
apparently the peeps who say they're smart acctually arent bc they answered
0 votes
answered Nov 23, 2020 by Sassy girl 3000

I’m not going to tell you Jane skull haha

+1 vote
answered Aug 29, 2020 by Autumn (34,090 points)

I'm something between smart and stupid. a-=D

But why did you add (Coronavirus) in the title?

commented Sep 1, 2020 by Jane
Ok, here's the word of you mix 'smart' and 'stupid' together: smarpid. It's pronounced SMAR-pid.
commented Feb 2 by PrincessJelly (53,990 points)
oop kt hid my comment. sorry bout that I wasn't in a great mood. anyway jane, cool ig. idk haha
+1 vote
answered Aug 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
umm... why? And why did you put Coronavirus?
commented Aug 29, 2020 by Jane
Because during quarantine, my parents and I are smart, and my great-grandmother Norma is smart-ish, and my neighbors would be stupid, like constantly playing music, etc. Even my great-aunt Henri is half smart, half stupid. So is her husband, Brian. My great-aunt Alesia is smart.

P.S.: I'm just naming off the people that are smart and stupid during quarantine that I know.
commented Aug 29, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
Why does playing music during quarantine make you stupid?!?
commented Sep 4, 2020 by Jane
Wait a minute! The neighbors only play music outside!

P.S.: My neighbors to outside, like, every day. That's why they're stupid.
commented Sep 4, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (123,010 points)
If they’re in their own backyard or staying away from people, then it’s no problem! My fam and I even go for a walk around the neighborhood every day :)