KidzTalk

My mom has jello in her lungs!

+4 votes
181 views
asked Aug 29, 2020 in Other by Jane
Mom: Nippet seems intrigued by the dead fly that I found.

Me: Where did you FIND a dead fly?!

Dad: Why are you so excited about a dead fly?

Me: I'm not. *turns to Mom* Where did you find a dead fly?

Mom: In Nippet's paws-*cough cough* I have jello in my lungs! *loud cough*


4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Mar 3 by PrincessJelly (52,680 points)
? I am....concerned...?
+2 votes
answered Mar 3 by EloquentRacer92
How did the jello get in the lungs?
+2 votes
answered Aug 31, 2020 by Spill.the.tea.sis (530 points)
B r u h-
+2 votes
answered Aug 30, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,450 points)
okay? you know she was being metaphorical, right?
commented Sep 11, 2020 by Awesome

Oh my.