+8 votes
260 views
in Other by
Why do my cats destroy everything?
by
I don't know


7 Answers

+2 votes
by
Um.... They feel like it?
+1 vote
by (1.2m points)
becuz
+2 votes
by (13.7k points)
because that is our source of entertainment

(in a neko)
+1 vote
by (55.3k points)
Because they have may been in contact to catnip or they want to scratch something(I recommend buying a scratching pole)
+1 vote
by
They want to because they try to sharpen their claws
0 votes
by (47.8k points)
Do I look like a cat to you?!

But,  I'm GUESSING it's just their instinct
0 votes
by
Destroying anything they're just marking their territory