First time here? Checkout the FAQ!
x
KidzTalk

Kid's Weekly issue 3

+8 votes
153 views
asked Nov 26, 2015 in News & Politics by GymnastPower (36,330 points)
Cat.- Gaming

Minecraft (SPOTLIGHT OF NOVEMEBER)

Redstone Lamps?!

Minecraft Gets major update!!!! Redstone, and bunnies, you can now have a bunny follow you around with carrot. One word, Awesome! I won't spoil the update anymore! (13.00)

Cat.- Book of the Month

Divegent

By Verioncia Roth

Kidzsearch News-

The barrier gets a side book/story, Maya's Bully.

Kidzsearch adds a religion category!

 

Social Media-

Some people you might know

Mightyduck (Viner, youtuber)

Ihascupquake (Youtuber)

Lele Pons (Viner)

Help wanted, help write an article about-

Skydoesminecraft

DIY

Arts-

The search is over for Oil Pastels!

 Did you know, now Jo-Ann craft stores carry Oil Pastels, by Crayola, and other companies. In one of the other brands, I have always used, is long lasting, but can chip on easy.

DIY- Dye your dogs hair (Make sure it's OK with your pets and your parents)

Supplies- Crayola Chalk for kids WASHABLE

First, after your pet has calmed, or allows you to, take the chalk and lightly, VERY lightly, just bush their hair/fur, and you've got color! My dog can keep it in their for  able 7 days, before it naturally fades, or you can wash it out with water.

That  concludes the end of this weeks issue! Have a good thanks giving!

CREDITS-

GymnastPower- Account of posting

GymnastPower- articals

It's Lonely here, Write a arctical for us!


4 Answers

+2 votes
answered Nov 27, 2015 by rae (86,850 points)
LOVE IT. Lots of information. I'm giving it a big yellow, thumbs-up. :)
commented Nov 28, 2015 by sanjar03 (180 points)
hey hi im new member
+1 vote
answered Nov 28, 2015 by orangestfedora (3,160 points)
1 thing, pls dont steal my idea
commented Nov 28, 2015 by GymnastPower (36,330 points)
I didn't"Steal your idea" I wrote articals here before, So I "stole" nothing.
commented Aug 10, 2016 by orangestfedora (3,160 points)
Its articles -.-
+2 votes
answered Nov 28, 2015 by jazzlinny (38,120 points)
I will totally help you guys with articles! I run the school newspaper at school.
+2 votes
answered Dec 3, 2015 by arkzo (420,220 points)
I like it! lots of info.... Yay!