KidzTalk

My step grandma is gonna die tomorrow. My great grandma is dead. My grandpa survived.

+2 votes
58 views
asked Sep 5, 2020 in Personal by Pray for them please-Snickdrdoodles.
I hate people. I am happy for my grandpa tho.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 5, 2020 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
How do you know that she's gonna die?

I'll pray for you.
commented Sep 7, 2020 by SnickerDoodles
The doctors said she was not gonna make it. She smoked, so that's not good for her chances.
commented Sep 8, 2020 by pumpkin (679,260 points)
That sucks. I'm so sorry for you.
+1 vote
answered Sep 5, 2020 by Jane

That sounds awful. So sorry for you.cry_smilecry_smile