KidzTalk

What genre of music do you like? [poll]

+2 votes
166 views
asked Sep 5, 2020 in Polls by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
My personal favorite is Dance/ EDM. If you choose Other, please comment below on your genre.
Choices:
Dance/EDM (1 vote, 13%)
Pop (2 votes, 25%)
Rock (1 vote, 13%)
Reggae (0 votes)
Classical (0 votes)
Oldies (0 votes)
Other (4 votes, 50%)
commented Sep 6, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios
How did you insert that table.
commented Oct 2, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
There is a Poll button where you can make a poll. Check it, and there you go.
commented Nov 17, 2020 by anonymous
How do you click on it
commented Feb 4 by Coolkidmaster12345 (160 points)
NF should be a category of his oun
commented Feb 21 by DukeSilver (5,850 points)
I selected "other" because there was no "bluegrass" or folk.


7 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 18, 2020 by Una
 
Best answer
My fave is dance/pop

Una xxx
commented Sep 30, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,810 points)
I LOVE DANCE!!!!!!
0 votes
answered Feb 3 by ~Love_rainbowsrain~ (3,440 points)

Mine is country music,kids bop,pop music, and kinda some rapconfused

0 votes
answered Nov 17, 2020 by anonymous
I loooooooooooooooove rock
0 votes
answered Oct 22, 2020 by #softballstar25
Other. R&B, particularly Megan Three Stallion.
0 votes
answered Oct 2, 2020 by Strawberries
Other
0 votes
answered Sep 7, 2020 by Countrymusicrules
Other I LOVE listening to country/western

my favoriteenture station is 93.5 Fredrick or 100.5 Hagerstown (it is FM)
commented Oct 22, 2020 by #softball25
Whoop Whoop! I usually listen to 92.3 if I ever listen to country. Which is actually really often.
0 votes
answered Sep 5, 2020 by OllieMotionStudios (9,720 points)

My favourite radio stations are Magic 100% Christmas and Magic Chilled. My favourite music genres are Christmas and Pop. 

 

Magic 100% Christmas: https://planetradio.co.uk/magic-christmas/player/

 

Magic Chilled: https://planetradio.co.uk/magic-chilled/player/

 

I am listening to Magic 100% Christmas while I'm posting this. yay