+6 votes
510 views
in Travel by

1. Stay locked in your room until you turn 18 or sooner and escape and go out into the world and fall flat on your face and die, scared and lonely.

2. Talk to your parents until you turn 18 and move out of your parents ' house and go out into the world and buy your own house and get married and make friends and talk to your parents if you want to.

by
+1
Lgbtq, boss, and holidays aren't even related to this!


14 Answers

+2 votes
by (148k points)
Wouldn’t everyone pick 2? lol
+1 vote
by (1.2m points)
Hello, Jane.

Can you please STOP PUTTING UNRELATED TAGS IN THE QUESTIONS?

What does "boss" "LGBTQ" or "Holidays" have to do anything...

Thanks.
+2 votes
by

1) I would just want to get married, meet people, go to parties, have a baby, that sort of thing!

2) I  could also just eat chocolate all day, that would work too!

by
+1
i agree with the chocolate part!
by (13.7k points)
+1
yes quean eat da choclates!
by (47.8k points)
Nice color scheme!
+2 votes
by

GO TO COLLAGE AND GET A DEGREE IN BALLET

by (161k points)
+1
Want a goal? Julliard.
+1 vote
by (41.2k points)
The second oneeeee

I’m planning on going to college, then joining the Air Force, finding a great job after I retire, and then once I retire from that job, settle down in Galveston, Texas.
+1 vote
by
None of these!
+1 vote
by (161k points)
Move out, go to the best college I can get into, and afford. Become a tattoo artist's apprentice. Try to become an artist and/or psychologist. If I fail, become a tattoo artist. Support myself, buy a car. Get my life stable. Look into dating. Be smart when it comes to dating and be aware of red flags. Maybe adopt a kid. Retire happily. In that order.
+3 votes
by (64.9k points)
OR I'LL BE IN MY BEDROOM WAKE ME WHEN I'M TWENTY OOOOOOOONNNNNNNNEEEEEEEE DADDY'S MOVING FORWARD DADDY DIDN'T LOSE A MOOOOOOOOOOMMMMMMMMMMMM MOMMMA WON'T YOU SEND A SIGGGGNNN I'M RUNNING OUT OF HOPE AND TIIIIMMMMMEEEEE!!!!

okay, I'm done now. everything reminds me of musicals.
by
Whats that from ??
by (64.9k points)
A musical called Beetlejuice.

I was obsessed with it at the time (and kind of still am).

And everything still reminds me of musicals.
by
+1
cool all but it on my list of too be watched
by (64.9k points)

Some parts of it are a little non-kid-friendly, just to warn you.

by
+1
Oh ok thanks for the warning.
+2 votes
by
Run away
+2 votes
by
Move out, become a teacher at an Islamic school, get married, start a family, get a bachelor's degree in English, become a book translator.
by
Your Muslim I’m Muslim