KidzTalk

I cut my own bangs because I thought it would look good but now I regret it A LOT.

+1 vote
51 views
asked Sep 7 in Other by anonymous

I just turned 13 and I wanted to try a new hairstyle. My mind immediately went to bangs. I asked my mother but she said no, but I cut it anyway and now they are WAY too short. If she finds out I cut them after she told me no she's gonna kill me. I'm really scared that she'll notice and I don't know what to do.



3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 14 by Big_brain
Sucks to be you I guess...
+1 vote
answered Sep 13 by cactuspot12 (1,540 points)
You could try to pin them back, I don't know cause I don't have bangs.
+1 vote
answered Sep 12 by SnickerDoodles
Turn yourself in. If you hide it, they'll eventually find out, and you'll be in a bigger punishment. Or you could wear a hat forever, but they'll notice that too.