KidzTalk

Help! I have my first crush and I’m only ten

+2 votes
106 views
asked Sep 11, 2020 in Personal by CuteMuffin
He’s so cute and he can always make me laugh. I’m only ten IS THIS NORMAL
commented Sep 17, 2020 by alison
hm...... i have a crush but i dont think he likes me
commented Oct 14, 2020 by anonymous
OMG tell himm if he says he dont your to good for him anyway
commented Nov 11, 2020 by anonymous
It wouldn't be a personal thing if they didn't like them since puberty affects boys later in life.


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 16, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
 
Best answer
It's fine! I have a crush, and I'm 10 too!
commented Sep 16, 2020 by shadowmaggie49 (190 points)
its fine i had my first crush at 8 and turns out he liked me and we dated for three years
commented Sep 17, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
XD I had my first crush in PRESCHOOL. That's right. PRESCHOOL.
commented Sep 17, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
And also, that's really cool!
commented 5 days ago by anonymous
totally normal i had my first crush wen i was 8
0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2020 by JD2005
No need to worry, because there's no age limit for crushes. I had my first crush when I was about 9-10 years old, and it turned out to be my one-and-only crush. ;D
0 votes
answered Dec 10, 2020 by LoonyLovegood

Having a crush when you are ten is normal. I am only 2 years older than you and I have had crushes for years. Just don’t stress out and you will be fine.in_love

0 votes
answered Sep 17, 2020 by Sky (210 points)
Don't worry it's totally normal
0 votes
answered Sep 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,100 points)
Everybody feels a different way at different times! Me, I’m 13 and I’ve only ever had one sort-of crush, but what you’re feeinn is completely fine!