KidzTalk

Help! I have my first crush and I’m only ten

+2 votes
57 views
asked Sep 11 in Personal by CuteMuffin
He’s so cute and he can always make me laugh. I’m only ten IS THIS NORMAL
commented Sep 17 by alison
hm...... i have a crush but i dont think he likes me
commented Oct 14 by anonymous
OMG tell himm if he says he dont your to good for him anyway


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 16 by WelshTerriersss (18,170 points)
 
Best answer
It's fine! I have a crush, and I'm 10 too!
commented Sep 16 by shadowmaggie49 (190 points)
its fine i had my first crush at 8 and turns out he liked me and we dated for three years
commented Sep 17 by WelshTerriersss (18,170 points)
XD I had my first crush in PRESCHOOL. That's right. PRESCHOOL.
commented Sep 17 by WelshTerriersss (18,170 points)
And also, that's really cool!
0 votes
answered Sep 17 by Sky (210 points)
Don't worry it's totally normal
0 votes
answered Sep 11 by Lemony The Bean (113,090 points)
Everybody feels a different way at different times! Me, I’m 13 and I’ve only ever had one sort-of crush, but what you’re feeinn is completely fine!