KidzTalk

Help! My mom died yesterday I am so sad pls help

+1 vote
148 views
asked Sep 11, 2020 in Personal by GymnasticsGirl11 (520 points)
She had brain cancer heeelp I’m so sad! I miss her so much
commented Sep 12, 2020 by Awesome kitty

I wish I could help you I know how it feels it happened to me to.

commented Sep 13, 2020 by Lillycat
Thank you awesome kitty...that helped. Sorry for u 2!


3 Answers

0 votes
answered Feb 20 by anonymous
I know what it feels like. well kind of. I was put in foster care when I was 5 years old because my mom worked from 6 am to 8 pm so I was at home by myself except for my 13 year old sister. and that was every day. I got out of  foster care when I was 8 years old now I'm 9 and there's 13 days until I'm 10. So I know what it feels like.

Also, my mom got a new job and she works from 7:30 to 5:00 now.
commented Feb 20 by Lillycat
Im sorry but that’s kinda mean, you know to diss my deal and just go on about your problems like I don’t even exist. I feel for you, but I was sort of expecting a “I’m sorry!” At least or something. Not to be selfish
0 votes
answered Feb 9 by StingRay
I am so sorry. My mom had breast cancer, and I remember having the pain along with a sick parent. Instead of missing her in the sad ways, try to miss her in a good way! (If that makes sense) Think of all the fun things you did together, and that you will always have those memories in your heart. You are awesome, and you can get through this! Praying for you! God loves you, and your Mom <3

-Ray
+1 vote
answered Sep 11, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
That sounds awful! Breast and brain cancer? And on the same day you posted to ask for help :( I’m so sorry. I’ll pray for you.
commented Sep 13, 2020 by Lillycat
Breast cancer? No just brain. Must have been a typo. Also thank you!
commented Sep 14, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (121,320 points)
oh, okay. I’m so sorry. If i could give you a hug I would *digital hug*