KidzTalk

Heeeelp my mom died! I’m crying pls help and respond

+1 vote
219 views
asked Sep 11, 2020 in Personal by Lillycat
She had brain cancer help I miss her so much she was so nice! Im crying pls help me


7 Answers

+1 vote
answered Sep 12, 2020 by Snicker Doodles
 
Best answer
I am sorry. My grandma died too. Let's pray for them.
commented Dec 31, 2020 by Lillycat
Ok... I’m so sorry snickerdoodles
commented Jan 2 by SnickerDoodles
Its ok. Sorry for your mom. She must've been a great person huh.
+1 vote
answered Jan 3 by GymnasticsGirl11
Oh my...

I’m so sorry Lillycat. Pls remember that we are you friends here on KT, and we will always love and support you no matter what. I read what you commented on LoonyLovegood’s answer..

Big hearts from me and everyone else here. Luv u honey

Know that you can always talk to us, let out you feelings. My mom had cancer too, but she’s fine now. I know how it feels to have a loved parent become extremely sick. We are here for you, Lilly.

 

Virtual hugs,

GymnasticsGirl11
commented Jan 6 by Lillycat
Thank you GymnasticsGirl11

People like you help me and make me happier

Thank you so much.
commented Feb 10 by DukeSilver (3,550 points)
No intention to be mean here, former Greenie, but I thought that she had passed away (in September you said that she died).
commented 4 days ago by Greenie
Sorry about that, I think it was a scam (not the whole thing but maybe just the name because Lillycat was embarrassed?)

My mother is alive and well, hahaha.
commented 4 days ago by Lillycat
What greenie said is correct
+1 vote
answered Dec 30, 2020 by magicharrypottergal (11,560 points)
Thats so sad:( but theres so many people in this community u can talk to!
commented Dec 30, 2020 by Lillycat
Yes, thanks. I have my sister, friends, counselor, former dance coach (I gave up on my dream. I quit.) and all of you amazing friends here on KT. Thank you so much, y’all really lift my spirits and help me.
+1 vote
answered Dec 17, 2020 by LoonyLovegood (530 points)
I am so sorry for your loss. No one will every be able to replace your mom. If you see this maybe if you would like we can chat about her and about the amazing things she did. She must have been an amazing mom if you are her daughter.

                      -LoonyLovegood
commented Dec 30, 2020 by Lillycat
I agree. My mom, Erikah, was a oncologist herself, she will always be in my heart. She helped many people with cancer, too. My life seems like a story, so here:

1) my mom gave birth to me. My birth father was in the army at the time. He never returned.

2) she had a healthy birth, and as I grew up, my sis took care of me because my mother was rarely home. She worked a lot, and she had a promise to my sister (Paris), brother (Charlie) and I (Lilly): someday, she would take a long break from work and we would fly around the world. This never happened.

3) My mom started getting lonely without a companion of her age, So she started dating a man who acted nicely around her, but if put with only me or my sister, we would get abused. Therefore, when my mother died, (Nine months later) he became the father of my sister’s twin boys.

4) My mother and this man, Mike, got married. I’ve considered my life hell ever since. He is so manipulative.

5) my mom got diagnosed with brain cancer. This was a tough time for all of us, especially my mom’s parents. My grandmother spent hours, days, weeks crying.

6) my mom died. We were officially orphans, living with our mean, abusive stepdad. Charlie became a quiet, brooding 6 year old. Paris became the mom we didn’t have.

7) my sister, brother and I talked privately and agreed we wanted to live without him in our lives.

8) my father started requesting a lot of time alone with Paris, my sis and I. I’m not going to tell you what he did to us because that is very personal info.

9) my sister became pregnant. I ended up helping her a lot, and when she had her twins, her boyfriend left her because he thought she was cheating, but it was really abuse. As a single mom with twins, she needed a lot of help with housework and such. I couldn’t focus on school.

Now: we are trying to figure out where to live. My sister lives with my grandparents, me and Charlie with Mike. Paris’s kids, Oliver and Mason, are now 7 months old. They are the cutest things ever. Wow, that officially makes Paris a teen mom, just 17 at the time of birth, and me an aunt, and my freaking 7 year old brother an UNCLE...! Life is crazy sometimes.

 

 

Im trying to stay strong. I spend a lot of time in my room, crying. my brother, who is 7, tries to help but I really just want to be alone and die in a hole. My birthday is coming soon, February, and I don’t feel like celebrating. It’s my first birthday after my mom died. I know Paris will do her best to make me feel special, though. I HATE MY LIIIIFE
commented Jan 2 by LoonyLovegood
That is awful!
+1 vote
answered Sep 27, 2020 by a freind
i can not imagine i am sooooooooooooooooooooooooo sorry here is some advice don't keep your feelings bottled up inside talk about them try going to christian baptise church god can also help you deal with the loss
commented Sep 28, 2020 by Lillycat
Thanks, that helped, but I’m really sorry, I’m not Christian. I respect your values though friend☺️
commented Dec 10, 2020 by anonymous
You dont have to be Christian to pray to God, it always helps having someone powerful there for you
commented Dec 30, 2020 by Lillycat
Thank you. For me, that person is my adult sister. She has acted like a mom to me, not that that’s any different from any other time, even though she has kids of her own. She always makes time for me if I want to talk, go on a trip with her or simply hang around. I’m not exaggerating when I say she is the best sister I could ask for. I go over to her home a lot for meals and school hand stuff, mainly because of other family probs at home (will talk about that later). Thank you
+1 vote
answered Sep 14, 2020 by anonymous
you are the same as me ecxcept my grandpa who i lived with but im not going to awnser becase your troling my name is mia im 9 and i have a condishen like a yandere exept i dont kill.
commented Sep 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
Oh, so like a narcissist?
commented Sep 16, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
1. I don't even know what you're even talking about.

2. Seriously?
+1 vote
answered Sep 14, 2020 by Big_brain
Unless you wanna say hi to look-see (which obviously isn't real) you shouldn't hold grudges fight no fight death or no death your health goes down if you can't get over a fact people wake up from the womb and die in the tomb
commented Sep 14, 2020 by Lillycat
What?
commented Sep 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (120,880 points)
That’s

1- hard to understand. I can barely tell what you’re saying.

2- insensitive. You’re saying it’s illogical to grieve her own mom’s death. That’s just mean.
commented Sep 15, 2020 by Manu
That is so mean. It’s her mother! Let her grieve her. You would have cried too if your mother died.
commented Sep 16, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,590 points)
Exactly. You probably should apologize to Lillycat.