KidzTalk

KidzSearch, please ban Jane!

+3 votes
365 views
asked Sep 14, 2020 in Ask KidzSearch by CuteMuffin
They are doing so many scams and all of KT is practically begging her to stop. Also, she is breaking the rules by putting in SO MUCH personal information. Please ban her! Kids, if you agree, just say comment “yes”. Thank you
commented Sep 17, 2020 by artsywaterlily (100 points)
Hey, Im new here. Who is Jane? Is that her username?
commented Sep 18, 2020 by CuteMuffin
Yea. She’s a scammer and an online bully. She makes mean comments about people’s weights.
commented Sep 22, 2020 by #LOL queen
who Is Jane idk her and what is she doing. is  all of this is true... WOW she is one naughty girl I bet she even lies in posts what did she post I want to check it out     AND YES KS should bann her block her id
commented Sep 26, 2020 by Cindylouwhat
Yes
commented Oct 5, 2020 by Yayday

I yayday who’s Jan??shrug

commented Oct 9, 2020 by #softaballstar25
YES! Everyone his your own shape, size color and have different personalities. We should all be proud of that. Don't let anyone stand in your way and keep you from being YOU.

          BE YOU. EVERYONE ELSE IS TAKEN!
commented Oct 21, 2020 by Jane
No because I am Jane CUTE MUFFIN I bet u look like a muffin!
commented Oct 28, 2020 by Bella
Jane people are mad do you really want that please remember the rules of KT

don't put lots of personal info(really any I guess)

Dont be rude

and don't lie if you are

make safe posts

have fun!

please follow these rules sometimes change is good  and people want it to happen to you so

SHOW KT YOU CAN DO IT!
commented Oct 28, 2020 by CuteMuffin

Jane, shut up. I do Not look like a muffin. I just like them. Stop.

commented Nov 17, 2020 by anonymous
Yes! I agree! - Lexi

P.S. Cute Muffin is a nice username.
commented Dec 17, 2020 by LoonyLovegood (530 points)
Yes. Ban Jane!
commented Jan 31 by L e t s c h a t t o d a y 1 2 3 4 5

regular_smilejane is a lier I bet jane is a hackerhai



9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 16, 2020 by Queeny (130,030 points)
 
Best answer
Yes, I cannot stand her spamming personal info. Even though I'm not on here often, seeing that just makes me want to check up here even less. She has been warned several times yet still does it, I think she should get her posts deleted at least.
commented Oct 2, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
Agh. Exactly. It’s really annoying.
0 votes
answered Nov 23, 2020 by anonymous

jane is out.angry_smile

0 votes
answered Nov 21, 2020 by Bugaboo

Yes ban the Jane pleasegiggle

+1 vote
answered Sep 25, 2020 by kidzsearch (161,470 points)
Jane has not posted in a while and we are carefully monitoring her posts. If you see something you don't like, even though our editors approved it,  just flag it (requires having a registered account) and we will look at deleting them. If needed, we can block her account, but let's see if she can improve first.
commented Sep 27, 2020 by CuteMuffin
Thank you KS! That helps
+1 vote
answered Sep 25, 2020 by carissy9
dear citizens on kidzsearch! this may sound mean and aweful but this might be the only way it might be that jane will leave we have to fight like men and for them self's   we have to tease the tease it means tease back the bully like mimic or if shes being mean u gotta be mean like a burnt bean !  i believe if we all work together we can make a plan to help jane leave ! forgive me for my manners-- carissy9
commented Sep 27, 2020 by Manu
Excuse me? Can’t we fight like WOMEN? or girls even? Why men? That is sexist. Please stop.
commented Sep 28, 2020 by anonymous
Yes I agree!!! Be Nice!
commented Oct 9, 2020 by #softballstar25
Yes! I agree! Only fight and kill with kindness. Bullies hate it when you compliment them, or be nice to them even when they are really rude and mean to you.
commented Oct 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)
This is not sexist, jeez.
commented Oct 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)
They obviously made this answer in good faith and weren't trying to be sexist.
commented Oct 28, 2020 by Manu

Yes, it is. They literally said, “fight like men”. That is sexist. Girls can fight too. We are the strongest beings. You do realize that we go through all types of abuse (more than men), children come out of our bodies, we have intense cramps with our periods, we are treated badly in a lot of countries and we are treated as weak babies. It’s sexist, ok? We go through a lot. Girls/women are SO strong. You better believe it, kitten. You must be a boy. If I were there with you, I could prove that we are amazing and strong. 

 

 

 

 

Ha. There. Proof.

commented Oct 29, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)

now you are being sexist by saying women are stronger than men!

commented Nov 23, 2020 by NATHAN (68,740 points)
Exactly
commented Nov 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)
Yeah
commented Nov 24, 2020 by Bugaboo
Kitten you are my best friend
commented Nov 28, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
I’m female but yes Manu, saying women are stronger than men is sexist... The irony. So many people make big a big deal out of the tiniest things.
commented Apr 12 by Queerdeer (800 points)
Hey guys just chill out the comment on “fight like men” was a little sexist but the person probably got used to a society where that is just what you say. Also if Manu feels that way and that is their opinion you are not on3 to oppose it.
commented Apr 12 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)
ummmm it's been almost a year, you don't need to comment.
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2020 by CuteMuffin
The thing is, guys, she doesn’t have an account actually(just realized) so KT can’t ban her. Hm.
commented Sep 24, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
They can still block her IP address, though.
commented Oct 14, 2020 by Pumpkin (708,030 points)
Or just disapprove all her content if she starts using a proxy / VPN to bypass the block
+1 vote
answered Sep 23, 2020 by #LOL queen

yeah I checked out her posts and she gives mean comments on others posts too. WORST SHOWER EVER jawdropThat's personal info, MY DAD LIVES IN THE BATHROOM a-blank what is wrong with that kid  am I right. my mother choked, my mother bought, my mother's, my dad is moving, my cat, my toy, angry_smile    yeah you guys are right ks should ban her

+1 vote
answered Sep 21, 2020 by anonymous
Yes!!! This is MUCH needed biz. I’ve seen her mean posts. I also don’t post often like Queeny said it ONLY makes me want to post LESS at this rate this might be my LAST comment/answer/post on here. Pls do something KS she makes up CRAZZY stories and tells personal info. KS do something or I think many of us will stop going here.

THANK YOU cute muffin for posting this!
+1 vote
answered Sep 15, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (122,620 points)
yes, please. We’ve tried to be nice. But she spams and posts insensitive comments about people’s weight.
commented Sep 15, 2020 by Manu
Exactly! Please, KS?
commented Oct 1, 2020 by LUNALOVEGOOD!@)120
Exactly!
commented Oct 2, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (22,140 points)
Yis. She does.
commented Jan 31 by Ban jane the loser
Are we going to ban-hammer jane ornot