KidzTalk

KidzSearch, please ban Jane!

+3 votes
216 views
asked Sep 14 in Ask KidzSearch by CuteMuffin
They are doing so many scams and all of KT is practically begging her to stop. Also, she is breaking the rules by putting in SO MUCH personal information. Please ban her! Kids, if you agree, just say comment “yes”. Thank you
commented Sep 17 by artsywaterlily (100 points)
Hey, Im new here. Who is Jane? Is that her username?
commented Sep 18 by CuteMuffin
Yea. She’s a scammer and an online bully. She makes mean comments about people’s weights.
commented Sep 22 by #LOL queen
who Is Jane idk her and what is she doing. is  all of this is true... WOW she is one naughty girl I bet she even lies in posts what did she post I want to check it out     AND YES KS should bann her block her id
commented Sep 26 by Cindylouwhat
Yes
commented Oct 5 by Yayday

I yayday who’s Jan??shrug

commented Oct 9 by #softaballstar25
YES! Everyone his your own shape, size color and have different personalities. We should all be proud of that. Don't let anyone stand in your way and keep you from being YOU.

          BE YOU. EVERYONE ELSE IS TAKEN!
commented Oct 21 by Jane
No because I am Jane CUTE MUFFIN I bet u look like a muffin!
commented Oct 28 by Bella
Jane people are mad do you really want that please remember the rules of KT

don't put lots of personal info(really any I guess)

Dont be rude

and don't lie if you are

make safe posts

have fun!

please follow these rules sometimes change is good  and people want it to happen to you so

SHOW KT YOU CAN DO IT!
commented Oct 28 by CuteMuffin

Jane, shut up. I do Not look like a muffin. I just like them. Stop.

commented Nov 17 by anonymous
Yes! I agree! - Lexi

P.S. Cute Muffin is a nice username.


9 Answers

+2 votes
answered Sep 16 by Queeny (127,200 points)
 
Best answer
Yes, I cannot stand her spamming personal info. Even though I'm not on here often, seeing that just makes me want to check up here even less. She has been warned several times yet still does it, I think she should get her posts deleted at least.
commented Oct 2 by WelshTerriersss (19,930 points)
Agh. Exactly. It’s really annoying.
0 votes
answered 6 days ago by anonymous

jane is out.angry_smile

0 votes
answered Nov 21 by Bugaboo

Yes ban the Jane pleasegiggle

+1 vote
answered Sep 25 by kidzsearch (140,290 points)
Jane has not posted in a while and we are carefully monitoring her posts. If you see something you don't like, even though our editors approved it,  just flag it (requires having a registered account) and we will look at deleting them. If needed, we can block her account, but let's see if she can improve first.
commented Sep 27 by CuteMuffin
Thank you KS! That helps
+1 vote
answered Sep 25 by carissy9
dear citizens on kidzsearch! this may sound mean and aweful but this might be the only way it might be that jane will leave we have to fight like men and for them self's   we have to tease the tease it means tease back the bully like mimic or if shes being mean u gotta be mean like a burnt bean !  i believe if we all work together we can make a plan to help jane leave ! forgive me for my manners-- carissy9
commented Sep 27 by Manu
Excuse me? Can’t we fight like WOMEN? or girls even? Why men? That is sexist. Please stop.
commented Sep 28 by anonymous
Yes I agree!!! Be Nice!
commented Oct 9 by #softballstar25
Yes! I agree! Only fight and kill with kindness. Bullies hate it when you compliment them, or be nice to them even when they are really rude and mean to you.
commented Oct 14 by kitten (644,280 points)
This is not sexist, jeez.
commented Oct 14 by kitten (644,280 points)
They obviously made this answer in good faith and weren't trying to be sexist.
commented Oct 28 by Manu

Yes, it is. They literally said, “fight like men”. That is sexist. Girls can fight too. We are the strongest beings. You do realize that we go through all types of abuse (more than men), children come out of our bodies, we have intense cramps with our periods, we are treated badly in a lot of countries and we are treated as weak babies. It’s sexist, ok? We go through a lot. Girls/women are SO strong. You better believe it, kitten. You must be a boy. If I were there with you, I could prove that we are amazing and strong. 

 

 

 

 

Ha. There. Proof.

commented Oct 29 by kitten (644,280 points)

now you are being sexist by saying women are stronger than men!

commented 6 days ago by NATHAN (64,690 points)
Exactly
commented 6 days ago by kitten (644,280 points)
Yeah
commented 5 days ago by Bugaboo
Kitten you are my best friend
commented 2 days ago by WelshTerriersss (19,930 points)
I’m female but yes Manu, saying women are stronger than men is sexist... The irony. So many people make big a big deal out of the tiniest things.
+1 vote
answered Sep 23 by CuteMuffin
The thing is, guys, she doesn’t have an account actually(just realized) so KT can’t ban her. Hm.
commented Sep 24 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
They can still block her IP address, though.
commented Oct 14 by kitten (644,280 points)
Or just disapprove all her content if she starts using a proxy / VPN to bypass the block
+1 vote
answered Sep 23 by #LOL queen

yeah I checked out her posts and she gives mean comments on others posts too. WORST SHOWER EVER jawdropThat's personal info, MY DAD LIVES IN THE BATHROOM a-blank what is wrong with that kid  am I right. my mother choked, my mother bought, my mother's, my dad is moving, my cat, my toy, angry_smile    yeah you guys are right ks should ban her

+1 vote
answered Sep 21 by anonymous
Yes!!! This is MUCH needed biz. I’ve seen her mean posts. I also don’t post often like Queeny said it ONLY makes me want to post LESS at this rate this might be my LAST comment/answer/post on here. Pls do something KS she makes up CRAZZY stories and tells personal info. KS do something or I think many of us will stop going here.

THANK YOU cute muffin for posting this!
+1 vote
answered Sep 15 by Lemony The Bean (114,330 points)
yes, please. We’ve tried to be nice. But she spams and posts insensitive comments about people’s weight.
commented Sep 15 by Manu
Exactly! Please, KS?
commented Oct 1 by LUNALOVEGOOD!@)120
Exactly!
commented Oct 2 by WelshTerriersss (19,930 points)
Yis. She does.