KidzTalk

Girls only! Please help me

+2 votes
175 views
asked Sep 17, 2020 in Personal by Me. A girl. With curvy hips.
I am ten years old, turning 11 in 7 months. My one hip is super curvy, like a woman’s. My other side is completely straight. What is happening?! I hate being a pre teen. Say yes if you do too.


4 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 27, 2020 by #mia makes muffins
im 11 but me too im soo very insicure!!
0 votes
answered Oct 24, 2020 by Una
Yes me too !!!
+1 vote
answered Sep 18, 2020 by l0st s0uth (4,480 points)
It means your pelvis is tilted. I used to hate being a pre teen,

now i'm a teen.
+1 vote
answered Sep 18, 2020 by Una
Yes! I am here with you!

Haha!!