KidzTalk

If anyone needs a reminder today...

+1 vote
68 views
asked Sep 19, 2020 in Mental Health by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)

If anyone is feeling down, scared, or uncertain today, just remember...

I made these myself, by taking pictures of my mochi squishies, tracing them, and then shading them myself. I made them as backgrounds for your phone, or just pictures to look at. Remember you are special, and if you ever need anyone to vent or just talk to, I’m your gal.

commented Oct 4, 2020 by Lip balm lover 123
Wow they are beautiful thats made my day. Well done
commented Oct 5, 2020 by Lemony The Bean (118,290 points)
thank you!!! I’m so glad, my goal is to make a difference here.


2 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 4, 2020 by WelshTerriersss (21,850 points)
selected Oct 10, 2020 by Lemony The Bean
 
Best answer
Oh wow! That looks amazing! You just made my day a whole lot better!!
0 votes
answered Sep 19, 2020 by anonymous
That's so cool!

Great job! I hope you are having an awesome day!