KidzTalk

KidzSearch Wikipedia Feedback

+1 vote
114 views
asked Sep 24, 2020 in KidzSearch Wiki by kidzsearch (149,310 points)

KidzSearch has one of the largest encyclopedias for kids. This section is for providing detailed feedback about any article. Do you know any cool facts about a wiki topic? Just list them here so our editors can add them. It is also a great way to get extra KidzTalk points (you must be a registered KidzTalk user to get them).  When making suggestions, please provide reference sources whenever possible. We also welcome new articles you would like to see added.



2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jan 21 by EloquentRacer92
i know this is unrelated but hi
commented Jan 21 by Autumn (25,970 points)
hey! What's up
commented Jan 21 by EloquentRacer92
nothing
0 votes
answered Sep 26, 2020 by pumpkin (677,490 points)
I am managing the annoying orange wiki

https://annoyingorange.fandom.com/wiki/Annoying_Orange_Wiki

 

SO I have experience with wikis. Here's my profile: https://annoyingorange.fandom.com/wiki/User:68duck
commented Sep 26, 2020 by kidzsearch (149,310 points)
For now, we are only allowing adults with proper credentials, like teachers, to become Wiki editors. However, you can post facts here about any article in this section and we can update the content, assuming they approve it.