KidzTalk

I have cancer please help I want to live

+2 votes
138 views
asked Sep 27, 2020 in Personal by I’m scared. What will happen to me
About a week ago, I was diagnosed with leukemia. I’m ten years old. Please help me on this journey! I’m so scared. What will happen to me? If any of you are cancer survivors, do you have any advise? Please help I want to survive. Thank you.
commented Oct 1, 2020 by anonymous
BE strong! you can do it!
commented Oct 1, 2020 by Strawberries
Like the first comment said, BE STRONG YOU GOT THIS! Don't let that cancer take over your life!
commented Oct 22, 2020 by Me lilly
You can do this
commented Oct 23, 2020 by Book Worm
You got this! I have never had can cancer but I am 10 too and want to support you. It has to be scary. I will be praying.
commented Nov 15, 2020 by anonymous
Just belive and be happy


5 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 23, 2020 by Pumpkin (690,850 points)
 
Best answer

Be strong and courageous! You can fight this, and we are here for you!

+1 vote
answered Oct 22, 2020 by #softballstar25
" If you want the rainbow, you have to deal with the rain. "

                                               - Unknown

Meaning, be strong. And do your best to push through. God bless
+1 vote
answered Oct 21, 2020 by I’m scared. What will happen to me
Thanks, everyone. They finished the research and I do indeed have leukemia. Now I’m about to start chemotherapy. Please pray for me!! Thank you all so much you are helping me a lot and I love you all.
commented Oct 25, 2020 by Rachel
Of course I’ll pray for you!!

Good luck and be strong

You got this!!!
commented Dec 17, 2020 by LoonyLovegood (530 points)
“Don’t walk in front of me I may not follow,

Don’t walk behind me I may not lead,

Just walk beside me and be my friend.”

            - I don’t know

We are all here for you. Some people like me, don’t know what you are going through. Even though that might be true we are all still here for you. We may not be able to lead you. You may not be able to lead us. Still, we will all be friends.
+1 vote
answered Sep 29, 2020 by Virgo
I am so sorry! I am sure that you will be just fine. My sister has done a few surgeries and they have all went well! You will do great.
+1 vote
answered Sep 29, 2020 by Lovefortheworld
I’m not but I AM praying for you.

You can be strong!